SOUTH CEMETERY

Note--the cemetery driveways are 45% from the compass points.
South is section closest to Shaffer Road and farm fields.

Proceeding Row by Row from Shaffer Road:

Drive = row read beginning from driveway,
Field = row read beginning from farm field.

ROW 1 -drive


241 Warner Miranda E. 1877 Aug 2 1933 56-10-6
242 Warner Charles M. 1867 1942
243 Warner Roy L. 1909 1981
244 Warner Emma L. 1900 1979
245 Deveney Clarence H. Oct 20 1894 Feb 16 1977
246 Deveney Lillian M. Sep 16 1898 Apr 15 1967
247 Meckley Annie M. 1875 1934 58-8-16
248 Adams William H. 1891 1977
249 Adams Edna 1898 1972
250 Gladfelter Wilson E.
251 Emig Emma J. 1872 1945 His wife
252 Emig Jacob 1877 1962
253 Miller Amanda E. 1882 1965 His wife
254 Miller Charles 1882 1969
255 Shive Daniel L. Jun 26 1911 Jun 27 1998
256 Shive Gertie A. Jan 27 1913
257 Shive Herbert E. Dec 24 1936 Feb 3 1937 Son
258 Glatfelter Paul A. 1903 1982
259 Glatfelter Elsie G. 1896 1992
260 Adams Russell H. May 15 1917 Jan 17 1982
261 Adams Ada F. Dec 14 1917

ROW 2 - field

262 Roser Stanley E. Oct 3 1917 Sep 10 1996
263 Roser Carrie M. Feb 18 1922
264 Strausbaugh Mary Anna 1923 1958
265 Harbold Charles Oct 11 1907 Jan 3 1959 WWII, USNR
S 1000 Henry Nancy G. Sep 8 1920 Aug 21 2009
S 1001 Henry Leonard F. Feb 11 1921 Aug 8 2009
266 Henry Leonard F. May 17 1893 Dec 9 1929
267 Henry Leona M. May 3 1892 Oct 19 1960
268 Behler Charles E. 1906 1939
269 Behler B. Romaine 1915
270 Behler Lucy I. 1874 1936
271 Behler William H. 1871 1943

ROW 3 - drive

299 Brodbeck Guy F. Feb 29 1904 Aug 25 1980
300 Brodbeck Esther V. Mar 17 1903 Apr 6 1987
301 Nitz Wilbert G. Sep 17 1914 Jul 4 1991
302 Nitz Alta I. Oct 29 1924 Jan 24 2006
303 Brodbeck Olma E. May 20 1895 Dec 18 1974
304 Yost Charles F. 1899 1990
305 Yost Elda L. 1906 1985
306 Myers Linda M. Oct 29 1951 Daughter
307 Myers Harry S. 1916 1954 Father
308 Myers Madeline 1920 2010 Mother
309 Brenneman Melvin E. 1920 1980
310 Brenneman Jennie E. 1921 2010
311 Amspacher John A. Oct 14 1938
312 Amspacher Charlene L. Jan 21 1942
313 Amspacher Edwin W. Jun 21 1936
314 Amspacher Dolores M. Aug 4 1937

ROW 4 - field

315 Smith Lewis E. Jun 25 1943 Nov 19 1997
316 Smith Sara J. Aug 26 1944
317 Becker Charles E. Oct 18 1938
318 Becker Janet A. Dec 5 1938
319 Becker Joyce E. Sep 15 1957 Sep 17 1957
320 Delp Samuel E. Jul 22 1915 Dec 19 1960
321 Delp Geneva Apr 18 1914 Apr 17 1995
322 Michael Carroll E. Nov 7 1922 Sep 16 2004
323 Michael Pearl V. Feb 25 1924 Jan 5 2010
S 1002 Warner Fannie May 18 1855 Feb 27 1935
S 1003 Warner Oliver Mar 17 1858 Aug 22 1944
324 Brodbeck Josiah Jun 16 1868 Mar 2 1946
325 Brodbeck Ida S. Feb 14 1869 Jan 15 1938
326 Brodbeck Paul A. Oct 28 1894 Oct 21 1931 Corporal
327 Brodbeck Infant Son Dec 31 1925 Son of Paul A. and Olma Brodbeck

ROW 5 - drive

S 1004 Stough Murrell E. Mar 25 1927 July 4 1927
S 1005 Stough Florence V. Sep 26 1899 July 26 1968
S 1006 Stough Michael Nov 7 1899 Nov 6 1986
S 1007 Stough Ervin A. 1891 1969
S 1008 Stough Annie A. 1893 1953

ROW 6 - field

S 1009 Forry Walter L. 1909 1991
S 1010 Forry Mabel E. 1913 1981
S 1011 Forry Walter L. Jr. 1934
S 1012 Forry Doris E. 1934
S 1013 Gladfelter Fred J. 1903 1983
S 1014 Gladfetler Elda L. 1903 1990
S 1015 Gladfelter Betty J. 1924-1940 daughter
214 Brenneman Henry S. 1861 1937
215 Brenneman Aggie 1871 1929

ROW 7 - drive

356 Dubbs Celestia V. Jun 15 1878 Jul 26 1957
357 Dubbs Harvey C. Mar 16 1875 Jun 21 1943
358 Brenneman Elsie M. 1898 1983 Mother
359 Brenneman Stuart 1897 1959 Father
360 Brenneman Infant Dau. 1937 1937
361 Warner Eli C. 1896 1970 WWI Vetern
362 Warner Emma E. 1910 1991
363 Warner Claude O. 1905 1973
364 Warner Guy H. 1892 1956
365 Miller Llewella F. 1902 1955
366 Miller Earl A. 1900 1971

ROW 8 - field

367 Hilbert Timothy L. 1948 1990 Sgt, Air Force, Vietnam
368 Kessler Charles L. Apr 24 1921 Aug 20 1987 WT3 US Navy, WW II
S 1018 Kessler Geraldine L. 1923 2005
369 Kessler Harry A. 1902 1966
370 Kessler Edith M. Sep 7 1903 Sep 27 1988 Wife
371 Mosebrook Henry A. 1916 1998
372 Mosebrook Parthenia L. 1923
373 Mosebrook Diane 1954 1958
S 1019 Meckley Amy 1919 1930
S 1020 Meckley Cora B. 1889 1952
S 1021 Meckley Paul 1889 1958
378 Welch Clyde H. 1905 1951
379 Welch Annabelle M. 1921 1960
374 Hilbert Lewis F. 1923 2006
375 Hilbert Arlene V. 1923
376 Miller Edith M. 1908 1976
377 Miller Wilson L. 1910 1988


ROW 9 - drive
380 Kopp Quincy A. 1845 1928
381 Kopp Lydia K. 1839 1928 wife of Quincy A.
S 1022 Brenneman Charles Victor Nov 17 1886 Aug 16 1965
S 1023 Brenneman Annie Irena Apr 26 1892 May 26 1945
S 1024 414 Bailey Stewart 1894 1933 39-8-11
415 Bailey Amy 1894 1972 78-3-5 His Wife
416 Landis Arlene D. Oct 20 1931
417 Landis Clyde R., Sr. Jan 28 1929
418 Gingerich William D. Jul 28 1926
419 Gingerich Joyce E. Apr 18 1929 Jul 10 1985

ROW 10 - field

420 Shaffer Stewart L. 1914 1989
421 Shaffer Frances E. 1915 2001
422 Luckenbaugh Kenneth L. 1929 1992
423 Luckenbaugh Fred B. 1908 1990
424 Luckenbaugh Minnie M. 1909 1990
425 Hinkle Elwood L. 1921 1951 Sgt 752 DH. DEP.
426 Hinkle Beulah M. 1924
427 Heindel Lovie M 1903 1998
428 Sterner Russell A. Aug 17 1923 Jul 6 1944 Pennsylvania, Sgt 168 Inf, WW II
429 Heindel Infant Son May 5 1951
430 Heindel George A. May 27 1906 Feb 20 1980
431 Heindel Estella M. May 28 1909 Feb 13 1986
432 Heindel Evelyn G. Dec 6 1927 Oct 28 1939
433 Ramble Harvey A. 1901 1929 Son
434 Ramble Rosilla 1877 1936 Mother
435 Ramble Bert A. 1872 1950 Father

ROW 11 - drive

462 Miller Samuel E. Aug 26 1869 Jun 8 1951
463 Miller Lydia S. Mar 1 1869 Jun 22 1944
464 Geisler Charles Edgar Dec 22 1894 Mar 15 1989
465 Geisler Sarah (Miller) Aug 23 1903 Apr 3 1982
466 Geisler Infant Daughter Nov 21 1939 Infants of Charles & Sarah Geisler
467 Heindel Elsie M. 1919 1974
468 Heindel Leroy K. 1915 1991
469 Rohrbaugh Norman A. 1908 1979
470 Rohrbaugh Mary M. 1914 1974
S 1026 Markle Lavere G. May 24 1935
S 1027 Markle Rosaleen Dec 17 1936 Dec 14 2004
471 Koscielny Joseph A., Sr 1918 1994
472 Koscielny Marguerite A. 1920 1993
473 Shearer Chester 1895 1980
474 Shearer Ada M. 1900 1982

ROW 12 - field

S 1028 Shelley J. Thomas Feb 28 1960
S 1029 Shelley (Diffenderfer) Janet F. Oct 28 1958
S 1030 Shelley John P. Mar 1 1988
S 1031 Shelley John W. Mar 25 1925 Jul 8 2006
S 1032 Shelley June M. Jun 3 1925 Mar 27 2000
475 Brodbeck Patricia A. 1940 1999
476 Brodbeck Willard C. 1911 1967
477 Brodbeck Creta E. 1915 1996
478 Shearer Harvey A. 1929 1996
479 Shearer ?
480 Shearer Larry A. 1951 1952 0-10- ????Son
481 Shearer Esrom M. 1889 1984
482 Shearer Nettie N. 1894 1949
483 Spangler Russell E. Aug 25 1916 Mar 12 1974 Pa, F1, US Navy, WWII
484 Spangler Ethel M. 1921 2009
485 Spangler John B. Jul 8 1895 Sep 17 1974
486 Spangler Lucy B. Feb 12 1895 Mar 22 1943
487 Rohrbaugh James F. 1884 1971
488 Rohrbaugh Emma J. 1882 1972 Mother
489 Rohrbaugh Jacob N. Apr 10 1908 Feb 17 2001
490 Rohrbaugh Paul A. 1912 2007 Brother
491 Rohrbaugh Mabel I. 1916 2009 Sister
492 Rohrbaugh Pauline May 9 1925

ROW 13 - drive, midway toward field

513 Mummert Ralph M. 1919 1973
514 Mummert Anna M. 1923
515 Kessler Albert M. 1902 1996
516 Kessler Marie 1904 1990
517 Shearer Mary E. Dec 15 1924
518 Shearer Mervin E. Jul 28 1923 Sep 14 1982
S 1033 Shearer Gayle A. Apr 24 1952 Aug 2 2010 daughter
S 1034 Shearer Franklin Nov 10 1946 son
519 Shaffer Lester R. Sep 20 1919 Apr 8 1997
520 Shaffer Violet Apr 27 1922 Jan 25 2010

ROW 14 - field

521 Stiffler Larry E. Oct 13 1947
522 Stiffler Janie A. Jan 30 1948
523 Roseberry Timothy L. Apr 23 1960 Aug 27 1978
524 Roseberry Arlene L. Nov 10 1937
525 Roseberry Donald L. Jul 1 1934
526 Shearer Sarah A. 1895 1967
527 Shearer George F. 1891 1967
528 Shearer Richard R. 1925
529 Shearer Hazel M. 1929 2001
530 Shearer Kathlene R. 1956 1958
531 Miller Raymond Adam Mar 9 1907 Nov 13 2000 Father
532 Miller Leona May Sep 8 1912 Sep 23 1955 Mother
533 Miller Millard E. Mar 17 1912 Jan 9 1997
534 Miller Martha M. Jan 16 1917 Apr 22 1983
535 Miller Janet L. Feb 9 1945 Mar 21 1945 Dau.


ROW 15 - drive

542 Bowman John J. 1898 1988
543 Bowman Bertha E. 1899 1999
S 1035 Brown (Boose) Ada M. Sep 21 1936
544 McKim Charles A. 1912 1960
545 McKim Margaret E. 1914 1994
546 Rinehart Jean L. 1921 1969
547 Rinehart Elwood H. 1914 1984
548 Koller W. Russel 1913 1994
549 Koller Ruth J. 1918
550 Koller William R. 1942
551 Warner Lulu M. 1906 1992
552 Warner Noah A. 1909 1987